CRA Schedule

Aug
16
Sun
Lightning – Fly Racing Presents sCRAm-x Round 4
Aug 16 all-day

Lightning Raceway
740-922-1661
Contact: Mark Weppler
82585 Craigo Road Tippecanoe, OH 44699

 

Gates Open 8 AM Sign up 8:30 AM
Running order by start times:
Quads:
9 AM Youth Quads 30 minutes
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 4-6 yrs old
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 7-8 yrs old
2 stroke 80cc (LT80) 90cc 4 stroke no mods
125 cc 4 stroke 90cc 2 stroke & under 9-12 yrs old
125 cc 4 stroke 90cc 2 stroke & under 13-15 yrs old
.
Bikes:
9:45 AM Mini Youth (50cc &Trail)
30 minute event
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 50-70cc 4-6 yrs old
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 7-10 yrs old
4 stroke 75cc – 125cc 7-10 yrs old

Bikes:
10:30 AM Adult Bikes (Group A) 45 minute event
Money Bike (100% Payback $40.00 Sign Up)
A class (125 cc- Open)
B class (125 cc- Open)
C class (125 cc- Open)

Quads:
11:30 AM Adult Quads (Group1) 45 minutes
Money Quad (100% Payback $40.00 Sign Up)
A class (125 cc- Open)
B class (125 cc- Open)
C class (125 cc- Open)

Bikes:
12:30 PM Youth Bikes 45 minutes
80-105cc and 150 4 stroke 10-12 yrs old
80-105cc and 150 4 stroke 13-15 yrs old
65cc 7-12 yrs old
Women(21′ front wheel & 18″ rear wheel minimum)

Bikes:
1:30 PM Adult “Plus” classes 45 minutes
Under 25 yrs old (125 cc- Open)
25 yrs. and over (125 cc- Open)
Senior Plus 40 (125 cc- Open)
Senior Plus 50 (125 cc- Open)

Quads:
2:30 PM Adult Quads (Group 2) 45 Minutes
250 Beginner 12-15 yrs old (200cc & under 2 stroke & 250cc & under 4 stroke)
Open 250cc & Up
Senior Plus 40
* Must compete in 4 events to earn a series award. Awards to top 3
Points are for series only and are not transferable – will NOT be added to HS or MX standings
Tie breakers at the end of the series will be determined by finishing positions.

Sep
20
Sun
Pymatunuing – Fly racing presents sCRAm-x Round 5
Sep 20 all-day

Pymatuning
814-683-5655
Contact: Art Cervi
15729 Maple Road, Linesville, PA 16424

Gates Open 8 AM Sign up 8:30 AM

Running order by start times:
Quads:
9 AM Youth Quads 30 minutes
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 4-6 yrs old
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 7-8 yrs old
2 stroke 80cc (LT80) 90cc 4 stroke no mods
125 cc 4 stroke 90cc 2 stroke & under 9-12 yrs old
125 cc 4 stroke 90cc 2 stroke & under 13-15 yrs old
.
Bikes:
9:45 AM Mini Youth (50cc &Trail)
30 minute event
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 50-70cc 4-6 yrs old
2 stroke 50cc 4 stroke 70cc 7-10 yrs old
4 stroke 75cc – 125cc 7-10 yrs old

Bikes:
10:30 AM Adult Bikes (Group A) 45 minute event
Money Bike (100% Payback $40.00 Sign Up)
A class (125 cc- Open)
B class (125 cc- Open)
C class (125 cc- Open)

Quads:
11:30 AM Adult Quads (Group1) 45 minutes
Money Quad (100% Payback $40.00 Sign Up)
A class (125 cc- Open)
B class (125 cc- Open)
C class (125 cc- Open)

Bikes:
12:30 PM Youth Bikes 45 minutes
80-105cc and 150 4 stroke 10-12 yrs old
80-105cc and 150 4 stroke 13-15 yrs old
65cc 7-12 yrs old
Women(21′ front wheel & 18″ rear wheel minimum)

Bikes:
1:30 PM Adult “Plus” classes 45 minutes
Under 25 yrs old (125 cc- Open)
25 yrs. and over (125 cc- Open)
Senior Plus 40 (125 cc- Open)
Senior Plus 50 (125 cc- Open)

Quads:
2:30 PM Adult Quads (Group 2) 45 Minutes
250 Beginner 12-15 yrs old (200cc & under 2 stroke & 250cc & under 4 stroke)
Open 250cc & Up
Senior Plus 40
* Must compete in 4 events to earn a series award. Awards to top 3
Points are for series only and are not transferable – will NOT be added to HS or MX standings
Tie breakers at the end of the series will be determined by finishing positions.